Ariane Soft PPL2 Pocket Programming DataMite

Go Back   ArianeSoft Forums > PPL version 2 > Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-28-2009, 03:43 AM
Jim Burton Jim Burton is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 72
Default Always runs on Intel, despite selecting Mobile?

I've selected Mobile as my target, but it always runs on the desktop -- am I missing something

I've selected Mobile as he target both in the project preferences and the general preferences. My phone (HTC Kaiser) is connected via Vista Mobile Device Center.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-28-2009, 06:04 AM
morfeus3009 morfeus3009 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: near Stuttgart / Germany
Posts: 32
Default

I cannot select Mobile as target too....

I just can generate a EXE for Intel, i have select to make a mobile-project at the beginning...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-28-2009, 09:22 AM
Kobus Kobus is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Spain
Posts: 141
Default

Hello,

It's on the way, see: http://arianesoft.ca/blog/

Greetzz,
Helen.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:51 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright (c) ArianeSoft Inc.
Copyright © 2009 www.ppl-lang.com - All rights reserved
Web Design by BR Web Consulting Ltd