Ariane Soft PPL2 Pocket Programming DataMite

Go Back   ArianeSoft Forums > PPL version 2 > Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-22-2010, 10:46 AM
cln1947 cln1947 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 2
Default Function g_resume don't activate window under WM6.5

I have HTC HD2 wm6.5.
After switching to other program, I can't return to my programm. Function g_resume don't activate window of my program. On WM6, it is OK.
Who may help me?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-06-2011, 10:30 AM
Mike Halliday's Avatar
Mike Halliday Mike Halliday is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Warrington, United Kingdom
Posts: 821
Send a message via Skype™ to Mike Halliday
Default

This could be a WM6.5 issue rather than a PPL issue. I have problems running some of my stuff on my Toshiba TG01.

Maybe we need a long awaited service update to V2?
__________________
Past editor of 'Voice of the PPL' the BI-Monthly Disk Magazine for the PPL by the PeoPLe!

Still developing products using PPL! - Although not as many as I used to!


If you enjoy my PPL applications and want to see many more, or I have helped you in any way; click here to buy me a beer;
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:25 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright (c) ArianeSoft Inc.
Copyright © 2009 www.ppl-lang.com - All rights reserved
Web Design by BR Web Consulting Ltd